..: May 2009

Sunday, May 31, 2009

TODAYS LOOK........



Face: Usual
Eyes:
All over MAC paint untitled
lid 1st half: l'oreal bonze star
2nd half ulta e/s galaxy
highlight v.s champagne
Mark on the edge liner black
Mark scandales mascara black

Blush:
MAC Springsheen
highlight e.l.f warm tan

lips:
MAC lipstick shy girl
MAC gloss mimmy

Vacaville Premium Outlets





So I went to go do some shopping today before Julians football game we went to the outlets in Vacaville of course I went to the CCO I just got 1 thing since Julian was looking over my shoulder saying something about I have too much make up..thats why I usually go shopping by myself... I got the pink dress and belt at Rue 21 and the long grey top at forever 21 last week.


MAC PERSUASIVE



Julian got shirts for work because he always gets shirts for work....and finally he got his Patriots jersey that he's been wanting forever and ever..and these cufflinks which he blames me for buying them, when all I said was Julian look at these cufflinks...I didnt say omg you have to buy these cufflinks(hes crazy) he has major buyers regret...Me I dont even know wut that is :)

This is him stretching before his game I just threw that in here lol

Saturday, May 30, 2009

FOTD

Smile

I'll post wut I have on a little later im on my way out........

FOTD










Friday, May 29, 2009

FOTD

Face usual
Eyes:
UDPP
lid nyx J/P lemon
lid ulta e/s shamrock
crease ulta e/s molten
highlight ulta e/s naked
under waterline nyx e/l eco green
Mark scandelous mascara black
BLUSH:
mac tippy
e.l.f highlight
LIPS:
v.s brilliant lip shine party girl

Wednesday, May 27, 2009

LOTD AND SOME NEWS!!!!!

FACE: USUAL
EYES:
UDPP
LID NYX JUMBO PENCIL PURPLE
LID NYX LOOSE PEARL E/S PURPLE
CREASE ULTA E/S BROWN
HIGHLIGHT V.S CHAMPAGNE
WATERLINE V.S GLITTER E/L WHITE
MARK MAKE IT MASCARA CLEO
CHEEKS:
NYX CREAM BLUSH PINK
E.L.F HIGHLIGHT
LIPS:
NYX LIPSTICK LOUISIANA
V.S BRILLIANT LIP SHINE UNDRESS
OMG I JUST GOT A PROMOTION TO PROPERTY MANAGER IM SOOOOOOO EXCITED IVE BEEN WAITING FOR ALMOST A YEAR THINKING I WAS NEVER GOING TO GET PROMOTED AHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH!!!!!


LOTD PRETTY PURPLE

Tuesday, May 26, 2009

No MU today

Giving my face a break no make up jux some chapstick(can't believe I posted a pic with no MU) off to the doctors my son has been sick for the last couple days and no medicine has worked, did I mention he hates the doctor he just sees the building and starts to freak out.

Sent on the Now Network? from my Sprint® BlackBerry

Sunday, May 24, 2009

Yup I went back to the mall today I know I shouldnt have but I did I went to downtown plaza this time, Which I forgot that it was tha jazz festival in old sacramento so it was soooo packed with people and traffic ugh...so I went to V.S this time I bought the 10 for $25 undies which you can see on the top left (wut a great deal...right...) Also had to stop at forever21 even though for some reason I like the one at Arden mall better where I went yesterday...
I also got this long purple shirt for only $7 to go with these leggings and heels that i've never worn I paired it with the heart necklace I bought yesterday......



Saturday, May 23, 2009

LOTD

Sent on the Now Network? from my Sprint® BlackBerry

Mini haul............

So I went to the mall during my lunch because I heard about the sale at Victoria Secret so I bought a couple things....
Brilliant lip shine: PARTY GIRL, ROCK ME

Perfect lipstick: TEASE,SHH.....

Silk eyeshadow: CHAMAGNE

TOTAL=$16.31

Than, of course I went to Forever21 and bought some acssories I actually went to buy something to wear for tonight because im going to a sweet16, but they didnt have anything.

Friday, May 22, 2009

Cherryculture



So this is my last order from cherryculture.com when they were having there 50% off NYX cosmetics I love the eyelashes up close they have sooo much detail...
Sent on the Now Network? from my Sprint® BlackBerry

Wednesday, May 20, 2009

OHHHH SHOES


I bought these shoes today one of my last purchases for about a month they were on sale for $30 ive been really looking for some shoes like this but everywhere I looked they were to high which I cant wear for too long or they were too expensive these ones were perfect..Wut do you think you like??

Sunday, May 17, 2009

LOTD =)

Todays look is pretty natural since its so hotttttt outside and I have to go to my hubbys football game later and I dont want to sweat my make up away lol..So today im wearing all MARK products:

FACE: Mark tinted moisterizor in NATURAL
CHEEKS: AFTER GLO
EYES: lid TIKI highlight NOMADIC
scandalash mascara RAVEN on the edge liner CLEO
LIPS: juice jems FIG

To buy any of these products or any other MARK products please visit my e-Boutique
http://mmejia.mymarkstore.com/

Friday, May 15, 2009

I need a BREAK

So I just finished all my reservations to Vegas im sooooooooooooooo excited to go, I can really use a vacation right now =) I cant wait i'll be going next month around my birthday.....I havnt been to vegas since I was little and im pretty sure things have changed so if you guys can recomend anything I jux have to check out for the ultimate Vegas experience PLEASE do tell...............

We got our room at PLANET HOLLYWOOD through priceline and we got an amazing deal
no one deals like we do!

Wednesday, May 13, 2009

Having some troble ahhhhhhhhhhh

SO for some reason I cant seem to delet that image in my header i push delet but nothing ahhhhhhhh am I doing something wrong I cant take it off its driving me crazy......

THE REAL HOUSEWIVES OF NEW JERSEY

So I just finished watching the series premier of the the houswives of New Jersey..Ok I dont know why I watch these shows they are my guilty pleasure.So wut did you guys think of the show??? Well I thought it was just crazy total stero type of jersey girls big hair fake nails fake tan fake fake fake so pretty much like the rest of the housewives =) And why do they make italian families seem mob like..Its not right..My fave is Jacqueline she seems most down to earth. Danielle and Teresa ugh they got on my last damn nerve,but its kind of funny how Danielle does not hide the fact that she is a gold digger most housewives try to hide that..Teresa I dont even know where to start she looks like a hot mess like a tranny even and raising your kids to think beauty is everything is jux raising them to fail and look for sugardaddies when they grow up. I hate when parents try to act like their kids best friend and than wonder where they went wrong..One thing I thought was strange was when she bought $120,000 worth of furniture in cash and started pulling out the stacks of cash that was strange....The other two sisters ummm im not sure wut to think yet they made the oldest sister seem like a saprano wife well thats how they made the show feel like..I cant wait to see all that other drama that I seen in the previews......Toodles

Monday, May 11, 2009

Saterday night....


Amanda & me

So this last saturday night I went out with this girl I work with, it was her friends birthday It has been a looooooong time that I go out with just the girls usually its me my husband and friends..But anyways it was sooo much fun were suppose to go to 2nd saterday in downtown which is when all the gelleries are open late and they have food,music and of course drinks but we never made it....we all met up at a friends house in downtown having drinks but we all had one too many that by the time some one looked at the time it was 9:00 so we headed out to the bar next door hanger 17 again their lil tooo long left at 11:30 time jux goes by soo fast wen drunk than we went to this new place where the birthday girl works called the shady lady its this bar/restaurant theme is 20's 30's it was very cool soon their going to have burlesque shows cant wait to go when they have that...than we ended the night at this girls house I for got her name but we started talking bout make up and turns out shes a freelance MUA and works at the CHANEL counter I was like omg ur my new best friend lol Walking around all of downtown jux really made me miss it I want to move back soo bad.
Birhtday girl & me

video

Thursday, May 7, 2009

Got my order today

so I got my order today from cherryculture I'm sooo happy, everything I got is amazing my last order I wasn't too happy with some of my purchases not this time I'm pleased with everything....
Sent on the Now Network? from my Sprint® BlackBerry

Make up

Im giving all this make up to my aunt because while she was moving back here from L.A. someone stole all her make up.The other day she wanted me to do her make up and only had like a handeful of products the most random colors like 4 eyeshadows....I was like uhhhh im not a miracle worker but I made it work did a very natural look I should have took a pic. anywho she was like you should give me some of your make up I was like yeah right lol but than I came home and was looking at my make up and decided to give her wut I dont really use as I put it all in the make up bag I was Like damn thats a lot I dont use broke my heart.......So she should be very happy wen I go visit her later today.

Sent on the Now Network? from my Sprint® BlackBerry

GOSSIP GIRL STYLE COMING TARGET



So being a fan of Gossip Girl and there chic and trendy fashion I was excited to read from Womens Wear Daily that target has signed on with designer Ann Sui to design a collection for target inspired by the trendy Gossip Girl style with a more reasonable price tag of course... hits 250 stores Sept.13-Oct. 17 I can't wait!!!!!!!

Wednesday, May 6, 2009

My 28 neutral pallette

I'm sooooo excited that I received my neutral pallette today I can't wait til I can create some looks with it. I ordered mine for $18 including shipping through ebay where I order all my pallettes and im soo happy none of the e/s were broken....yay...

Sent on the Now Network? from my Sprint® BlackBerry

I NEED TO LIVE MORE HEALTHIER!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

So after breakfast I turned on the TV even though I had a bunch of laundry to put away( I hate putting laundry away ugh)...Any who I was flipping channels and I came across the new lifetime series "COOK YOURSELF THIN" I got really into it....The recipes looked soo YUMMY
with like half the calories of the normal way to prepare food...So i'm def. going to try some out..I really want to start thinking of my health and want to start living a healthier life style to be a better role model for my son so he doesnt get bad eating habbits..Ive been off and on diets for like uhhhhhh 5 yrs now and tried my lose it right away pills diets etc. but the weight always comes back..But im not like most girls that jux hate being over weight or have low self esttem becuz of being over weight....I think I look Fabulous and have one of the best self esteems from a lot of ppl I know..It doesnt bother me and being over weight has never stopped me from persuing or going after whatever I wanted.But I know its jux not healthy especially as I get older its only bound to cause health problems right.....So I dont even know where to start...............I guess by jux eating healthier??????????? any ideas.......I think im going to keep a food journal, Should I have it on my blog ummm probly not thats probly embarrasing some days I eat alot especially like at family gatherings which is once or twice a week....well I should put this laundry away.......TOOLDES!!

Sunday, May 3, 2009

LOTD

So it is such ugly weather outside I decided to do bright colors today....
(I'll post wut I have on later wen I get off work )

Friday, May 1, 2009

CHERRY CULTURE & NYX Cosmetics






http://cherryculture.com/ Is having half off all NYX products becuase of NYX 10 year anniversary PROMO CODE:NYX50
also http://nyxcosmetics.com is having half off cosmetics